2022 Local Candidates Parañaque City: Complete list

May 9, 2022 - 3:02 AM
1759

The Commission on Elections early this year released a list of the candidates for local posts in Parañaque City.

Caloocan, with an estimated population of around 700,000 has 16 barangays and two legislative districts.

Here are the names appearing in the ballot:

1st Legislative District — House of Representatives

  1. MONTAÑO, PETE (IND)
  2. MORAL, JAYSON (AKSYON)
  3. OLIVAREZ, EDWIN (PDPLBN)

2nd Legislative District, Taguig — House of Representatives

  1. MAGANDUGA, ATTY. JOSEF (AGILA)
  2. SORIANO, DING (LDP)
  3. TAMBUNTING, GUS (NUP)

Mayor

  1. AGUILAR, ROLANDO (IND)
  2. MORES, JHERIE (PDDS)
  3. OLIVAREZ, ERIC (PDPLBN)
  4. UY, DREW (IND)
  5. ZAIDE, JUN (KBL)

Vice Mayor

  1. DE ASIS, TESS (PDDS)
  2. FAVIS, COACH BINKY (PDPLBN)
  3. VILLAFUERTE, JOAN (LP)

First District — Councilor

  1. BAES, TOKI ERIC (PDPLBN)
  2. BESA, ARLENE (IND)
  3. CALINISAN, CLINT (PROMDI)
  4. DELA CRUZ, PAQUET (IND)
  5. GABRIEL, PABLO JR. (PDPLBN
  6. INCIONG, BRILLANTE (AKSYON)
  7. ISON, MAMAPONG (PDDS)
  8. LAGMAN, BOY (IND)
  9. LAZARO, JHUN (IND)
  10. NERY, JAIME JR. (IND)
  11. OLIVAREZ, PABLO II (PDPLBN)
  12. QUIZON, VANDOLF (PDPLBN)
  13. RAYMUNDO, COACH MANNY (IND)
  14. SANCIEGO, SEAN ANTHONY (IND)
  15. SANTOS, MARVIN (LAKAS)
  16. TAN, NAVA ALLEN (PDPLBN)
  17. VELARDE, RENE (PDPLBN)
  18. YLLANA, JOMARI (PDPLBN)

Second District — Councilor

  1. AMURAO, BENG FLORENCIA (PDPLBN)
  2. ANTIPUESTO, DOODS JR. (LAKAS)
  3. APOSTOL, XIN (IND)
  4. AQUINO, TITO RENE (LAKAS)
  5. ARANDIA, DR. YOLLY (BIGKIS)
  6. AVILA, RUDY (IND)
  7. BALICANTA, JB (PRP)
  8. BATOON, MARLON (IND)
  9. BENZON, BONG (PDPLBN)
  10. CADANO, MARIA SEVERINA (IND)
  11. CASANOVA, REY X.O (KBL)
  12. DE ASIS, JEROME (PDDS)
  13. DELA CRUZ, STEVE JON (KBL)
  14. DELA PEÑA, RAFFY APIONG (IND)
  15. DELA ROSA, JAYMEE (AKSYON)
  16. ELORDE, BAI (PROMDI)
  17. ESPLANA, JUVANTIN (PDPLBN)
  18. FRIAS, ATTY. JET (PDPLBN)
  19. GABRIEL, ANTHONY (IND)
  20. GOLEZ, RICO (LDP)
  21. HACHUELA, GARY (IND)
  22. MENDOZA, J BUSTAMANTE (PDPLBN)
  23. MOLINA, POPOY (PDDS)
  24. SOTTO, DABARKADS NINA (NPC)
  25. SUMARIBUS, PANGARAP (IND)
  26. VIVERO, SEÑOR (IND)
  27. YLLANA, RYAN BIGATIN (PDPLBN)

*This is subject to correction.

RELATED